Competition | Date | Home team | v | Away team | KO time | Venue | Score | ARFC Scorer | |
Friendly | 8-Jul-23 | Alloa Athletic | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Indodrill Stadium | 0-1 | Bevan | |
Viaplay Cup Group F | 18-Jul-23 | Raith Rovers | v | Albion Rovers | 7:45pm | Stark’s Park | 2-0 | N/A | |
Viaplay Cup Group F | 22-Jul-23 | Annan Athletic | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Galabank | 1-2 | Prince, Joseph | |
Viaplay Cup Group F | 25-Jul-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Dunfermline Athletic | 7:45pm | The Reigart Stadium | 0-3 | N/A | |
Viaplay Cup Group F | 29-Jul-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Kilmarnock | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 1-2 | Joseph | |
SPFL Trust Trophy R1 | 1-Aug-23 | St Mirren Colts | v | Albion Rovers | 7.30pm | St Mirren Park | 2-2 P | Joseph, Fagan | |
Lowland League | 5-Aug-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Heart of Midlothian B | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 1-2 | Fernie | |
Lowland League | 12-Aug-23 | Gretna 2008 | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Raydale Park | 0-4 | Bevan, Joseph, Duncan (x2) | |
SPFL Trust Trophy R2 | 15-Aug-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Tranent Juniors | 7.45pm | The Reigart Stadium | 2-0 | Joseph (x2) | |
South Challenge Cup R1 | 19-Aug-23 | Newburgh Juniors | v | Albion Rovers | 2.30pm | East Shore Park | 0-4 | Paterson, Joseph, Prince, McMahon | |
Lowland League | 23-Aug-23 | Bo’ness United | v | Albion Rovers | 7:45pm | Newtown Park | 0-1 | Prince | |
Lowland League | 26-Aug-23 | Albion Rovers | v | East Stirlingshire | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 3-1 | Joseph (x2), Bevan | |
Lowland League | 2-Sep-23 | Celtic B | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Penny Cars Stadium | 2-1 | Bevan | |
Lowland League | 6-Sep-23 | University of Stirling | v | Albion Rovers | 7:45pm | Forthbank Stadium | 2-2 | Joseph, Prince | |
SPFL Trust Trophy R3 | 9-Sep-23 | East Fife | v | Albion Rovers | 1pm | Bayview | 2-1 | Joseph | |
South Challenge Cup R2 | 16-Sep-23 | Albion Rovers | v | West Park United | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 3-2 | Bevan, Prince, Denholm | |
Scottish Gas Scottish Cup RD1 | 25-Sep-23 | University of Stirling | V | Albion Rovers | 7:05pm Live on BBC Scotland | Forthbank Stadium | 1-3 | Prince, Bevan, Joseph | |
Lowland League | 30-Sep-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Tranent | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 1-3 | Fagan | |
South Challenge Cup R3 | 14-Oct-2023 | Armadale Thistle | V | Albion Rovers | 2:30pm | Volunteer Park | 0-5 | Prince x2 Joseph x3 | |
Lowland League | 17-Oct-23 | Albion Rovers | v | University of Stirling | 7:45pm | The Reigart Stadium | 0-1 | ||
Lowland League | 21-Oct-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Berwick Rangers | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 1-0 | Prince | |
Scottish Gas Scottish Cup RD2 | 28-Oct-23 | Albion Rovers | v | St. Andrews United | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 2-1 | Joseph McCaw | |
Lowland League | 31-Oct-23 | Cowdenbeath | v | Albion Rovers | 7.45pm | Central Park | 0-0 | ||
Lowland League | 4-Nov-23 | Cumbernauld Colts | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Broadwood Stadium | 1-1 | Joseph | |
Lowland League | 7-Nov-23 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | v | Albion Rovers | 7:45pm | Netherdale | 0-0 | ||
Lowland League | 11-Nov-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Caledonian Braves | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 2-1 | Joseph Duncan | |
South Challenge Cup R4 | 18-Nov-23 | Kilwinning Rangers | v | Albion Rovers | 1.30PM | Buffs Park | 3-0 | ||
Scottish Gas Scottish Cup RD2 | 25-Nov-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 3PM | The Reigart Stadium | 0-1 | ||
Lowland League | 28-Nov-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Broomhill | 7.45pm | The Reigart Stadium | P-P | ||
Lowland League | 2-Dec-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Linlithgow Rose | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | P-P | ||
Lowland League | 9-Dec-23 | Edinburgh University | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Peffermill | 2-2 | Joseph (2) | |
Lowland League | 16-Dec-23 | East Stirlingshire | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Falkirk Stadium | 3-2 | Fernie Prince | |
Lowland League | 23-Dec-23 | Albion Rovers | v | Cowdenbeath | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 0-1 | ||
Lowland League | 26-Dec-23 | East Kilbride | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | K Park | 1-3 | Joseph Bevan Duncan | |
Lowland League | 30-Dec-23 | Albion Rovers | v | East Kilbride | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | P-P | ||
Lowland League | 6-Jan-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Cumbernauld Colts | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | P-P | ||
Lowland League | 13-Jan-24 | Caledonian Braves | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Alliance Park | 1-1 | Joseph | |
Lowland League | 20-Jan-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Linlithgow Rose | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | P-P | ||
Lowland League | 27-Jan-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 3-0 | Joseph (2) Fernie | |
Lowland League Cup RD 1 | 3-Feb-24 | Civil Service Strollers | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Christie Gillies Park | 4-2 | Prince McColl | |
Lowland League | 6-Feb-24 | Broomhill | v | Albion Rovers | 7.45pm | Dumbarton Stadium | 1-1 | Prince | |
Lowland League | 10-Feb-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Broomhill | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 2-1 | McCaw, McMahon | |
Lowland League | 13-Feb-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Linlithgow Rose | 7.45pm | The Reigart Stadium | 3-0 | Prince, Reid, Joseph | |
Lowland League | 17-Feb-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Gretna 2008 | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 1-0 | Quigg | |
Lowland League | 24-Feb-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Bo’ness United | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | 0-0 | ||
Lowland League | 2-Mar-24 | Linlithgow Rose | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | MV Prestonfield | 0-1 | Prince | |
Lowland League | 8-Mar-24 | Heart of Midlothian B | v | Albion Rovers | 7:45pm | Ainslie Park | 2-1 | Joseph | |
Lowland League | 16-Mar-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Celtic B | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | |||
Lowland League | 19-Mar-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Cumbernauld Colts | 7.45pm | The Reigart Stadium | |||
Lowland League | 23-Mar-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Edinburgh University | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | |||
Lowland League | 30-Mar-24 | Civil Service Strollers | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Christie Gillies Park | |||
Lowland League | 2-Apr-24 | Albion Rovers | v | East Kilbride | 7.45pm | The Reigart Stadium | |||
Lowland League | 10-Apr-24 | Tranent | v | Albion Rovers | 7.45pm | Foresters Park | |||
Lowland League | 13-Apr-24 | Albion Rovers | v | Civil Service Strollers | 3pm | The Reigart Stadium | |||
Lowland League | 20-Apr-24 | Berwick Rangers | v | Albion Rovers | 3pm | Shielfield Park |